Jiangsu, China
Number of Employees:
25
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Carbon Infrared Emitter, Quartz Infrared Heater, Carbon Infrared Heater manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Omega-Type Carbon Fiber Infrared Emitter, Induction Ceramic Band Heater for Injection Molding Machine, Customized Spiral Hot Runner Heating Coil Heater and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier

Omega-Type Carbon Fiber Infrared Emitter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $3/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, CE
Type: Infrared Heater
Material: Quartz, Halogen, Carbon Fiber
Form: Tubular Heater
Shape: Tubular
Voltage: 100-240V

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: carbon infrared emitter
Power: 300-1500W
Dia: 8-12mm
Peak Wave Length: 2-9.5 Microm
Heating Unit: Carbon Fiber
Lifetime: Over 5000 Hours
Surface Treatment: Clear, Golden Plated or Coated White Processing
Heater: Carbon Infrared Heater
Trademark: Hongtai
Transport Package: Carton, or Wooden Case
Specification: CE, ROHS
Origin: Yancheng, Jiangsu
HS Code: 85168000

Product Description

Carbon infrared emitter
Omega-type carbon fiber infrared emitter

1 Introduction
Quartz carbon fiber infrared heating lamp is a new type infrared radition product comparing to traditional metal wire and halogen infrared heating lamp. It applys imported carbon fibe as heating unit and the main peak value is 2-9.5 micron. Its color and lustre are downy with small visible light intensity. The startup current is small. Electric convension efficiency is high, and the energy saving effect is remarkable. The lifetime is over 5000 hours. Emanatory farinfrared light are absorbable by human body, clothing, water, etc. The heat loss in the heat transfer process is low. It doesn't have light pollution and stimulate eyes or burn skin.

2 Features

1. Emanatory farinfrared light are absorbable by human body, clothing, water, etc.
2. The heat loss in the heat transfer process is low.
3. It doesn't have light pollution and stimulate eyes or burn skin.
4. Small starting current
5. Resistance to vibration
6. Energy-saving
7. Long lifetime

3 Applications

Industrial machinery
01. High temperature curing for glue and printing ink
02. PET bottle blowing and laminating
03. Paper drying
04. Wood drying and preheating before painting
05. Plastic softening and synthesis cable production
06. Industrial production oven
07. Car painting
08. High temperature disinfection

Food device
01. Food baking heating and heating preservation
02. Flavor Oven

Healthy
01. Beauty apparatus, infrared physical therapy care

4 When you inquiry, pls sspecify the following details

1. Diameter, total length, voltage, power, working temperature
2. Termination zone, how you want the heater to be connected with the electricity (screws, cable, cap etc. )
3. Surface quartz tube color
4. Connection
5. It is perferred to offer a drawing with all parameter
                                                                   Quartz   c arbon  fiber infrared  straight  tube
ModelPower       (W)Voltage 
     (V)
Color temperature 
              (K)
The peak wavelength 
             (um)
Life    
 (H)
Diameter
  (mm)
   Size   
 (mm)
LW-1300100-2407504-9.565008-10250-600
LW-1500100-2409803.0-9.3650010-11.5250-600
LW-1600100-24010002.8-8600010-11.5250-600
LW-1800100-24010502.7-7.6600010-11.5350-800
LW-1900100-24011002.6-5.5500010-11.5350-800
LW-11000100-24012002.5-5500010-11.5350-800
LW-11200100-24012502.3-4.8500010-11.5550-1000
LW-11500100-24013002.3-4.5500010-11.5550-1000
 
                                                        Quartz carbon  fiber infrared   twin  tube ,  c arbon  r ing
ModelPower       (W)Voltage 
    (V)
Color temperature
             (K)
The peak wavelength 
               (um)
Life  
 (H)
Diameter 
   (mm)
Size    
(mm)
LW-CS300100-1207004.25-5.5650010-1260-80
LW-CS500100-1208004-5650010-1260-80
LW-CS600100-1209003-5.5600010-1260-100
LW-CS900100-1209502.5-5.5500010-1280-120
LW-CS1000100-12010502.6-5.2500010-12100-140
LW-CS1200100-12011002.5-5500010-12100-160
LW-CS1500100-12012502-4.6500010-12120-160
LW-CS300220-2408503-6650010-1280-100
LW-CS600220-24010002.5-5.5600010-1280-100
LW-CS800220-24011002.2-5.2500010-1290-120
LW-CS1000220-24012502-4.6500010-1290-140
LW-CS1200220-24013502-4.4500010-12100-160

Contact Us
Omega-Type Carbon Fiber Infrared Emitter

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jacky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now