Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Yancheng Hongtai Alloy Electric Apparatus Co., Ltd.

Carbon Infrared Emitter, Quartz Infrared Heater, Carbon Infrared Heater manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Omega-Type Carbon Fiber Infrared Emitter, Hongtai Indusrial Best Selling Nichrome Heating Alloy Wire Supplier, Induction Ceramic Band Heaters for Extruder/Injection Molding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Infrared Heater quartz infrared heater Omega-Type Carbon Fiber Infrared Emitter

Omega-Type Carbon Fiber Infrared Emitter

FOB Price: US $3 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Transport Package: Carton, or Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: carbon infrared emitter
  • Structure Material: Non-Metallic Material
  • Heat Transfer Surface: Tubular Heat Exchanger
  • Power: 300-1500W
  • Dia: 8-12mm
  • Heating Unit: Carbon Fiber
  • Material: Quartz, Carbon Fiber
  • Heater: Carbon Infrared Heater
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 85168000
  • Principle: Infrared Heating
  • Application: Heater
  • Voltage: 100-240V
  • Shape: Straight, U Shape, Pear Shape, Customized
  • Peak Wave Length: 2-9.5 Microm
  • Lifetime: Over 5000 Hours
  • Surface Treatment: Clear, Golden Plated or Coated White Processing
  • Trademark: Hongtai
  • Origin: Yancheng, Jiangsu
Product Description
Carbon infrared emitter
Omega-type carbon fiber infrared emitter

1 Introduction
Quartz carbon fiber infrared heating lamp is a new type infrared radition product comparing to traditional metal wire and halogen infrared heating lamp. It applys imported carbon fibe as heating unit and the main peak value is 2-9.5 micron. Its color and lustre are downy with small visible light intensity. The startup current is small. Electric convension efficiency is high, and the energy saving effect is remarkable. The lifetime is over 5000 hours. Emanatory farinfrared light are absorbable by human body, clothing, water, etc. The heat loss in the heat transfer process is low. It doesn't have light pollution and stimulate eyes or burn skin.

2 Features

1. Emanatory farinfrared light are absorbable by human body, clothing, water, etc.
2. The heat loss in the heat transfer process is low.
3. It doesn't have light pollution and stimulate eyes or burn skin.
4. Small starting current
5. Resistance to vibration
6. Energy-saving
7. Long lifetime

3 Applications

Industrial machinery
01. High temperature curing for glue and printing ink
02. PET bottle blowing and laminating
03. Paper drying
04. Wood drying and preheating before painting
05. Plastic softening and synthesis cable production
06. Industrial production oven
07. Car painting
08. High temperature disinfection

Food device
01. Food baking heating and heating preservation
02. Flavor Oven

Healthy
01. Beauty apparatus, infrared physical therapy care

4 When you inquiry, pls sspecify the following details

1. Diameter, total length, voltage, power, working temperature
2. Termination zone, how you want the heater to be connected with the electricity (screws, cable, cap etc. )
3. Surface quartz tube color
4. Connection
5. It is perferred to offer a drawing with all parameter
                                                                   Quartz   c arbon  fiber infrared  straight  tube
ModelPower       (W)Voltage 
     (V)
Color temperature 
              (K)
The peak wavelength 
             (um)
Life    
 (H)
Diameter
  (mm)
   Size   
 (mm)
LW-1300100-2407504-9.565008-10250-600
LW-1500100-2409803.0-9.3650010-11.5250-600
LW-1600100-24010002.8-8600010-11.5250-600
LW-1800100-24010502.7-7.6600010-11.5350-800
LW-1900100-24011002.6-5.5500010-11.5350-800
LW-11000100-24012002.5-5500010-11.5350-800
LW-11200100-24012502.3-4.8500010-11.5550-1000
LW-11500100-24013002.3-4.5500010-11.5550-1000


                                                        Quartz carbon  fiber infrared   twin  tube ,  c arbon  r ing
ModelPower       (W)Voltage 
    (V)
Color temperature
             (K)
The peak wavelength 
               (um)
Life  
 (H)
Diameter 
   (mm)
Size    
(mm)
LW-CS300100-1207004.25-5.5650010-1260-80
LW-CS500100-1208004-5650010-1260-80
LW-CS600100-1209003-5.5600010-1260-100
LW-CS900100-1209502.5-5.5500010-1280-120
LW-CS1000100-12010502.6-5.2500010-12100-140
LW-CS1200100-12011002.5-5500010-12100-160
LW-CS1500100-12012502-4.6500010-12120-160
LW-CS300220-2408503-6650010-1280-100
LW-CS600220-24010002.5-5.5600010-1280-100
LW-CS800220-24011002.2-5.2500010-1290-120
LW-CS1000220-24012502-4.6500010-1290-140
LW-CS1200220-24013502-4.4500010-12100-160
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sally
*From:
To: Ms. Sally
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category