Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Yancheng Hongtai Alloy Electric Apparatus Co., Ltd.

Quartz Heating Tube, Quartz Infrared Heater, Carbon Infrared Heater manufacturer / supplier in China, offering U-Shape Quartz Infrared Heating Tube Heater, Ht-Cis Bronze Cast Barrel Heater, 4kw Cast in Aluminum Heater and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Infrared Heater quartz infrared heater U-Shape Quartz Infrared Heating Tube Heater

U-Shape Quartz Infrared Heating Tube Heater

FOB Price: US $3 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: quartz heating tube
  • Performance: Heating Elements
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Power: 300-1500W
  • Dia: 8-12mm
  • Lifetime: Over 5000 Hours
  • Surface Treatment: Clear, Golden Plated or Coated White Processing
  • Structure Material: Non-Metallic Material
  • Trademark: Hongtai
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 85168000
  • Customized: Customized
  • Brand: Hongtai
  • Style: Tube Heater
  • Shape: Straight, U Shape, Pear Shape, Customized
  • Peak Wave Length: 2-9.5 Microm
  • Material: Quartz, Carbon Fiber
  • Application: Heater
  • Principle: Infrared Heating
  • Transport Package: Carton, or Wooden Case
  • Origin: Yancheng, Jiangsu
Product Description
Quartz heating tube U-shape quartz infrared heating tube

1 Introduction
Quartz carbon fiber infrared heating lamp is a new type infrared radition product comparing to traditional metal wire and halogen infrared heating lamp. It applys imported carbon fibe as heating unit and the main peak value is 2-9.5 micron. Its color and lustre are downy with small visible light intensity. The startup current is small. Electric convension efficiency is high, and the energy saving effect is remarkable. The lifetime is over 5000 hours. Emanatory farinfrared light are absorbable by human body, clothing, water, etc. The heat loss in the heat transfer process is low. It doesn't have light pollution and stimulate eyes or burn skin.

2 Features

1. Emanatory farinfrared light are absorbable by human body, clothing, water, etc.
2. The heat loss in the heat transfer process is low.
3. It doesn't have light pollution and stimulate eyes or burn skin.
4. Small starting current
5. Resistance to vibration
6. Energy-saving
7. Long lifetime

3 Applications

Industrial machinery
01. High temperature curing for glue and printing ink
02. PET bottle blowing and laminating
03. Paper drying
04. Wood drying and preheating before painting
05. Plastic softening and synthesis cable production
06. Industrial production oven
07. Car painting
08. High temperature disinfection

Food device
01. Food baking heating and heating preservation
02. Flavor Oven

Healthy
01. Beauty apparatus, infrared physical therapy care

4 When you inquiry, pls sspecify the following details

1. Diameter, total length, voltage, power, working temperature
2. Termination zone, how you want the heater to be connected with the electricity (screws, cable, cap etc. )
3. Surface quartz tube color
4. Connection
5. It is perferred to offer a drawing with all parameter
                                                                   Quartz   c arbon  fiber infrared  straight  tube
ModelPower       (W)Voltage 
     (V)
Color temperature 
              (K)
The peak wavelength 
             (um)
Life    
 (H)
Diameter
  (mm)
   Size   
 (mm)
LW-1300100-2407504-9.565008-10250-600
LW-1500100-2409803.0-9.3650010-11.5250-600
LW-1600100-24010002.8-8600010-11.5250-600
LW-1800100-24010502.7-7.6600010-11.5350-800
LW-1900100-24011002.6-5.5500010-11.5350-800
LW-11000100-24012002.5-5500010-11.5350-800
LW-11200100-24012502.3-4.8500010-11.5550-1000
LW-11500100-24013002.3-4.5500010-11.5550-1000
 
                                                        Quartz carbon  fiber infrared   twin  tube ,  c arbon  r ing
ModelPower       (W)Voltage 
    (V)
Color temperature
             (K)
The peak wavelength 
               (um)
Life  
 (H)
Diameter 
   (mm)
Size    
(mm)
LW-CS300100-1207004.25-5.5650010-1260-80
LW-CS500100-1208004-5650010-1260-80
LW-CS600100-1209003-5.5600010-1260-100
LW-CS900100-1209502.5-5.5500010-1280-120
LW-CS1000100-12010502.6-5.2500010-12100-140
LW-CS1200100-12011002.5-5500010-12100-160
LW-CS1500100-12012502-4.6500010-12120-160
LW-CS300220-2408503-6650010-1280-100
LW-CS600220-24010002.5-5.5600010-1280-100
LW-CS800220-24011002.2-5.2500010-1290-120
LW-CS1000220-24012502-4.6500010-1290-140
LW-CS1200220-24013502-4.4500010-12100-160

Contact US
U-Shape Quartz Infrared Heating Tube Heater
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jacky
International Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Jacky
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now